GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $580,000 | $4,785 | $584,785 |
| 2021 | $1,140,000 | $18,695 | $1,158,695 |
| 2020 | $1,690,000 | $40,795 | $1,730,795 |
| 2019 | $2,235,000 | $70,151 | $2,305,151 |
| 2018 | $2,765,000 | $105,696 | $2,870,696 |
| 2017 | $3,285,000 | $147,274 | $3,432,274 |
| 2016 | $3,795,000 | $194,906 | $3,989,906 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
