Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022(Wood Leaf Reserve PID Impr Area 1)
$4,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,406,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,406,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245,000 | $4,288,268 | $8,533,268 |
| 2024 | $4,316,000 | $4,533,408 | $8,849,408 |
| 2023 | $4,406,000 | $4,782,372 | $9,188,372 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $423,760, or $96.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,406.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $4,875.00 | $1.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $133,180.00 | $30.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,192.44 | $3.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $88,620.00 | $20.11 |
| Issuer counsel | Olson & Olson LLP | One time | $1,925.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.74 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.48 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,441.48 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $85,620.00 | $19.43 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
