Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$5,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $6,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520,000 | $2,422,250 | $7,942,250 |
| 2024 | $6,360,000 | $2,701,550 | $9,061,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,608, or $26.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,450.00 | $1.80 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $53,231.52 | $7.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,426.68 | $3.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,462.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,712.50 | $9.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
