GO Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,310,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,310,000 | $794,672 | $4,104,672 |
| 2019 | $3,540,000 | $931,428 | $4,471,428 |
| 2018 | $3,760,000 | $1,074,934 | $4,834,934 |
| 2017 | $3,970,000 | $1,224,891 | $5,194,891 |
| 2016 | $4,170,000 | $1,380,997 | $5,550,997 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
