GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $215,000 | $3,225 | $218,225 |
| 2022 | $425,000 | $12,825 | $437,825 |
| 2021 | $625,000 | $28,575 | $653,575 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $50,250 | $870,250 |
| 2019 | $1,005,000 | $77,625 | $1,082,625 |
| 2018 | $1,190,000 | $109,625 | $1,299,625 |
| 2017 | $1,370,000 | $145,275 | $1,515,275 |
| 2016 | $1,550,000 | $184,525 | $1,734,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
