Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2004
$685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685,000 | $348,075 | $1,033,075 |
| 2024 | $710,000 | $380,025 | $1,090,025 |
| 2023 | $730,000 | $412,875 | $1,142,875 |
| 2022 | $750,000 | $446,625 | $1,196,625 |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $481,275 | $1,251,275 |
| 2020 | $790,000 | $516,825 | $1,306,825 |
| 2019 | $810,000 | $553,275 | $1,363,275 |
| 2018 | $830,000 | $590,625 | $1,420,625 |
| 2017 | $845,000 | $628,650 | $1,473,650 |
| 2016 | $860,000 | $667,350 | $1,527,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
