Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,600,000 | $4,319,800 | $12,919,800 |
| 2024 | $8,840,000 | $4,668,600 | $13,508,600 |
| 2023 | $9,070,000 | $5,026,800 | $14,096,800 |
| 2022 | $9,200,000 | $5,392,200 | $14,592,200 |
| 2021 | $9,200,000 | $5,672,289 | $14,872,289 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,578, or $27.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,655.00 | $2.46 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,450.50 | $1.46 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $62,463.61 | $6.79 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,295.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,100.00 | $5.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $8,750.00 | $0.95 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,300.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,503.49 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,960.00 | $4.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
