Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2018B
$3,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,030,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945,000 | $240,975 | $4,185,975 |
| 2024 | $4,860,000 | $373,050 | $5,233,050 |
| 2023 | $5,745,000 | $532,125 | $6,277,125 |
| 2022 | $6,605,000 | $717,375 | $7,322,375 |
| 2021 | $7,440,000 | $928,050 | $8,368,050 |
| 2020 | $8,255,000 | $1,163,475 | $9,418,475 |
| 2019 | $9,030,000 | $1,422,750 | $10,452,750 |
| 2018 | $9,030,000 | $1,569,488 | $10,599,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,385, or $12.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,845.00 | $2.53 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,805.18 | $0.31 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $420.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,215.50 | $5.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51.20 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.41 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,687.50 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,160.50 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,265.00 | $1.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
