Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2020
$3,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,055,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005,000 | $179,925 | $3,184,925 |
| 2024 | $3,715,000 | $269,975 | $3,984,975 |
| 2023 | $4,410,000 | $374,075 | $4,784,075 |
| 2022 | $5,055,000 | $491,575 | $5,546,575 |
| 2021 | $5,055,000 | $615,525 | $5,670,525 |
| 2020 | $5,055,000 | $681,632 | $5,736,632 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $108,291, or $21.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,575.00 | $4.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,051.50 | $0.60 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $387.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $33,081.50 | $6.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Fidelity Capital Markets | One time | $23.89 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Fidelity Capital Markets | One time | $2,224.20 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Fidelity Capital Markets | One time | $18,792.50 | $3.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
