Wtr & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015A
$6,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,630,000 / $2,575,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085,000 | $1,363,813 | $7,448,813 |
| 2024 | $6,340,000 | $1,607,550 | $7,947,550 |
| 2023 | $6,595,000 | $1,859,575 | $8,454,575 |
| 2022 | $6,840,000 | $2,119,100 | $8,959,100 |
| 2021 | $7,075,000 | $2,385,825 | $9,460,825 |
| 2020 | $7,305,000 | $2,658,375 | $9,963,375 |
| 2019 | $7,530,000 | $2,935,475 | $10,465,475 |
| 2018 | $7,755,000 | $3,217,075 | $10,972,075 |
| 2017 | $7,970,000 | $3,503,075 | $11,473,075 |
| 2016 | $8,205,000 | $3,793,575 | $11,998,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,493, or $18.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,500.00 | $4.20 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,247.96 | $0.52 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $38,476.50 | $4.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $752.04 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,600.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,825.57 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,181.25 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
