GO Ref Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $474,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $474,000 | $17,396 | $491,396 |
| 2021 | $929,000 | $51,490 | $980,490 |
| 2020 | $1,365,000 | $101,586 | $1,466,586 |
| 2019 | $1,371,000 | $151,901 | $1,522,901 |
| 2018 | $1,376,000 | $202,401 | $1,578,401 |
| 2017 | $1,381,000 | $253,083 | $1,634,083 |
| 2016 | $1,741,000 | $316,978 | $2,057,978 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
