WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,000 | $6,900 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $680,000 | $27,400 | $707,400 |
| 2023 | $1,005,000 | $61,100 | $1,066,100 |
| 2022 | $1,315,000 | $107,500 | $1,422,500 |
| 2021 | $1,620,000 | $166,200 | $1,786,200 |
| 2020 | $1,915,000 | $235,425 | $2,150,425 |
| 2019 | $2,205,000 | $313,425 | $2,518,425 |
| 2018 | $2,490,000 | $399,338 | $2,889,338 |
| 2017 | $2,770,000 | $492,313 | $3,262,313 |
| 2016 | $3,040,000 | $592,163 | $3,632,163 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
