Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$2,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960,000 | $242,800 | $3,202,800 |
| 2024 | $3,630,000 | $374,600 | $4,004,600 |
| 2023 | $4,280,000 | $527,113 | $4,807,113 |
| 2022 | $4,915,000 | $694,081 | $5,609,081 |
| 2021 | $5,535,000 | $875,169 | $6,410,169 |
| 2020 | $6,140,000 | $1,070,038 | $7,210,038 |
| 2019 | $6,735,000 | $1,278,406 | $8,013,406 |
| 2018 | $7,315,000 | $1,499,994 | $8,814,994 |
| 2017 | $7,880,000 | $1,734,463 | $9,614,463 |
| 2016 | $8,435,000 | $1,981,531 | $10,416,531 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $81,910, or $8.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $20,662.50 | $2.17 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $557.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $41,310.00 | $4.33 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,353.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,927.50 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $100.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
