Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013
$565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,000 | $128,542 | $693,542 |
| 2024 | $590,000 | $140,339 | $730,339 |
| 2023 | $615,000 | $152,473 | $767,473 |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $164,914 | $804,914 |
| 2021 | $665,000 | $177,611 | $842,611 |
| 2020 | $690,000 | $190,510 | $880,510 |
| 2019 | $715,000 | $203,551 | $918,551 |
| 2018 | $740,000 | $216,655 | $956,655 |
| 2017 | $765,000 | $229,759 | $994,759 |
| 2016 | $790,000 | $242,863 | $1,032,863 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
