Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,840,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105,000 | $1,428,300 | $5,533,300 |
| 2024 | $4,245,000 | $1,578,650 | $5,823,650 |
| 2023 | $4,380,000 | $1,735,750 | $6,115,750 |
| 2022 | $4,505,000 | $1,899,100 | $6,404,100 |
| 2021 | $4,625,000 | $2,068,450 | $6,693,450 |
| 2020 | $4,740,000 | $2,243,550 | $6,983,550 |
| 2019 | $4,840,000 | $2,440,659 | $7,280,659 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,855, or $34.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,590.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,686.07 | $3.86 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $12,297.00 | $2.54 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $793.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,660.00 | $7.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,229.78 | $1.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,502.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,437.50 | $11.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
