Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$3,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320,000 | $1,611,363 | $4,931,363 |
| 2024 | $3,410,000 | $1,747,563 | $5,157,563 |
| 2023 | $3,495,000 | $1,888,138 | $5,383,138 |
| 2022 | $3,540,000 | $2,069,811 | $5,609,811 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $157,192, or $44.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,543.45 | $3.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,608.35 | $0.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $48,950.00 | $13.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,399.74 | $2.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,740.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,694.44 | $1.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,206.25 | $10.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
