Comb Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $935,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $935,000 | $141,900 | $1,076,900 |
| 2019 | $1,040,000 | $181,400 | $1,221,400 |
| 2018 | $1,140,000 | $224,500 | $1,364,500 |
| 2017 | $1,240,000 | $270,600 | $1,510,600 |
| 2016 | $1,335,000 | $319,625 | $1,654,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
