GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $87,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $87,000 | $1,161 | $88,161 |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $5,380 | $205,380 |
| 2021 | $310,000 | $12,569 | $322,569 |
| 2020 | $419,000 | $22,668 | $441,668 |
| 2019 | $523,000 | $35,591 | $558,591 |
| 2018 | $625,000 | $51,271 | $676,271 |
| 2017 | $725,000 | $69,627 | $794,627 |
| 2016 | $821,000 | $90,586 | $911,586 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
