GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,635,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,635,000 | $295,000 | $3,930,000 |
| 2019 | $3,665,000 | $441,300 | $4,106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,695,000 | $588,500 | $4,283,500 |
| 2017 | $3,725,000 | $736,600 | $4,461,600 |
| 2016 | $4,600,000 | $906,575 | $5,506,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
