Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,770,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255,000 | $105,700 | $2,360,700 |
| 2024 | $3,675,000 | $244,950 | $3,919,950 |
| 2023 | $5,035,000 | $438,600 | $5,473,600 |
| 2022 | $6,355,000 | $671,850 | $7,026,850 |
| 2021 | $7,625,000 | $955,900 | $8,580,900 |
| 2020 | $8,850,000 | $1,288,950 | $10,138,950 |
| 2019 | $10,025,000 | $1,669,000 | $11,694,000 |
| 2018 | $11,150,000 | $2,094,050 | $13,244,050 |
| 2017 | $11,680,000 | $2,540,300 | $14,220,300 |
| 2016 | $11,680,000 | $2,986,550 | $14,666,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,326, or $16.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,770.00 | $1.59 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $260.89 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $57,655.00 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,173.94 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,289.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,078.31 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,443.75 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,885.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
