Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $21,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,880,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,530,000 | $1,359,650 | $11,889,650 |
| 2024 | $12,355,000 | $1,911,400 | $14,266,400 |
| 2023 | $14,085,000 | $2,549,650 | $16,634,650 |
| 2022 | $15,605,000 | $3,263,900 | $18,868,900 |
| 2021 | $17,055,000 | $4,050,650 | $21,105,650 |
| 2020 | $18,440,000 | $4,906,650 | $23,346,650 |
| 2019 | $19,735,000 | $5,827,400 | $25,562,400 |
| 2018 | $20,575,000 | $6,790,150 | $27,365,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $278,303, or $12.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,105.00 | $1.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,448.42 | $0.29 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $79,187.50 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,222.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,950.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,520.24 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,729.95 | $4.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $10,940.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
