GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013B
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,250,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $37,500 | $1,287,500 |
| 2021 | $2,485,000 | $112,050 | $2,597,050 |
| 2020 | $3,650,000 | $221,550 | $3,871,550 |
| 2019 | $5,855,000 | $419,250 | $6,274,250 |
| 2018 | $8,510,000 | $723,150 | $9,233,150 |
| 2017 | $11,080,000 | $1,129,850 | $12,209,850 |
| 2016 | $12,625,000 | $1,567,450 | $14,192,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
