Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$2,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,150,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590,000 | $156,200 | $2,746,200 |
| 2024 | $2,985,000 | $267,700 | $3,252,700 |
| 2023 | $3,775,000 | $395,000 | $4,170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,060,000 | $553,050 | $6,613,050 |
| 2021 | $8,295,000 | $756,300 | $9,051,300 |
| 2020 | $8,735,000 | $986,300 | $9,721,300 |
| 2019 | $8,815,000 | $1,221,500 | $10,036,500 |
| 2018 | $8,895,000 | $1,458,300 | $10,353,300 |
| 2017 | $8,975,000 | $1,696,700 | $10,671,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,766, or $17.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,400.00 | $1.79 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,144.64 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,900.00 | $0.32 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $53,443.62 | $5.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,947.50 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,386.70 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,274.88 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,968.75 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
