GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,730,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,730,000 | $36,157 | $1,766,157 |
| 2019 | $2,135,000 | $80,779 | $2,215,779 |
| 2018 | $3,760,000 | $159,363 | $3,919,363 |
| 2017 | $5,210,000 | $268,252 | $5,478,252 |
| 2016 | $5,280,000 | $378,604 | $5,658,604 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
