Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $13,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845,000 | $984,291 | $5,829,291 |
| 2024 | $5,470,000 | $1,150,834 | $6,620,834 |
| 2023 | $8,960,000 | $1,917,978 | $10,877,978 |
| 2022 | $9,555,000 | $2,230,372 | $11,785,372 |
| 2021 | $10,140,000 | $2,554,566 | $12,694,566 |
| 2020 | $10,715,000 | $2,890,360 | $13,605,360 |
| 2019 | $11,275,000 | $3,237,503 | $14,512,503 |
| 2018 | $11,825,000 | $3,595,747 | $15,420,747 |
| 2017 | $12,365,000 | $3,964,891 | $16,329,891 |
| 2016 | $12,890,000 | $4,344,685 | $17,234,685 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,201, or $9.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,835.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,617.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,231.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $728.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,576.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,870.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,588.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,914.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,842.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
