Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$54,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $82,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $82,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,690,000 | $10,182,850 | $64,872,850 |
| 2024 | $58,620,000 | $12,150,800 | $70,770,800 |
| 2023 | $62,355,000 | $14,310,375 | $76,665,375 |
| 2022 | $65,910,000 | $16,652,200 | $82,562,200 |
| 2021 | $69,290,000 | $19,167,400 | $88,457,400 |
| 2020 | $72,505,000 | $21,847,475 | $94,352,475 |
| 2019 | $75,565,000 | $24,684,425 | $100,249,425 |
| 2018 | $78,475,000 | $27,670,625 | $106,145,625 |
| 2017 | $81,285,000 | $30,757,675 | $112,042,675 |
| 2016 | $82,690,000 | $35,248,950 | $117,938,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,479,768, or $17.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $51,454.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $65,450.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $307,953.00 | $3.72 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,686.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,949.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $560.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $48,658.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $44,235.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $62,017.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $882,556.00 | $10.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
