Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$24,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $34,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,105,000 | $5,235,925 | $29,340,925 |
| 2024 | $25,665,000 | $6,123,588 | $31,788,588 |
| 2023 | $27,145,000 | $7,087,250 | $34,232,250 |
| 2022 | $28,555,000 | $8,123,163 | $36,678,163 |
| 2021 | $29,910,000 | $9,211,263 | $39,121,263 |
| 2020 | $31,235,000 | $10,332,863 | $41,567,863 |
| 2019 | $32,525,000 | $11,487,150 | $44,012,150 |
| 2018 | $33,780,000 | $12,676,388 | $46,456,388 |
| 2017 | $34,620,000 | $14,280,469 | $48,900,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $317,909, or $9.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,330.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $40,910.00 | $1.18 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33.55 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,760.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,783.94 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $134,091.26 | $3.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
