GO Ref Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $5,720,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $5,720,000 | $557,041 | $6,277,041 |
| 2017 | $7,435,000 | $831,562 | $8,266,562 |
| 2016 | $9,690,000 | $1,191,121 | $10,881,121 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
