Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $3,784 | $83,784 |
| 2024 | $155,000 | $11,116 | $166,116 |
| 2023 | $225,000 | $21,758 | $246,758 |
| 2022 | $290,000 | $35,475 | $325,475 |
| 2021 | $355,000 | $52,267 | $407,267 |
| 2020 | $415,000 | $71,896 | $486,896 |
| 2019 | $475,000 | $94,364 | $569,364 |
| 2018 | $530,000 | $119,433 | $649,433 |
| 2017 | $585,000 | $147,103 | $732,103 |
| 2016 | $635,000 | $177,139 | $812,139 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
