This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Watauga

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013

Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $190,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
August 27, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2023

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022$190,000$2,138$192,138
2021$385,000$8,606$393,606
2020$585,000$19,519$604,519
2019$775,000$34,819$809,819
2018$955,000$54,281$1,009,281
2017$1,215,000$78,694$1,293,694
2016$1,480,000$109,013$1,589,013

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.