Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2015 (North Grove PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $4,252,500 | $9,952,500 |
| 2024 | $5,850,000 | $4,603,500 | $10,453,500 |
| 2023 | $6,000,000 | $4,963,500 | $10,963,500 |
| 2022 | $6,125,000 | $5,331,000 | $11,456,000 |
| 2021 | $6,250,000 | $5,706,000 | $11,956,000 |
| 2020 | $6,375,000 | $6,088,500 | $12,463,500 |
| 2019 | $6,475,000 | $6,476,000 | $12,951,000 |
| 2018 | $6,575,000 | $6,868,500 | $13,443,500 |
| 2017 | $6,675,000 | $7,266,000 | $13,941,000 |
| 2016 | $6,675,000 | $7,663,500 | $14,338,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $567,570, or $85.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $103,125.00 | $15.45 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,520.00 | $2.77 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $133,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Brown & Hofmeister LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $5.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.75 |
| Other costs | Jackson Claborn Inc | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.10 |
| Other costs | Petty & Associates LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Printing | Royce Printing | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.24 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $7.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
