GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,800,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $84,000 | $2,884,000 |
| 2019 | $6,250,000 | $271,500 | $6,521,500 |
| 2018 | $9,570,000 | $562,750 | $10,132,750 |
| 2017 | $12,760,000 | $949,700 | $13,709,700 |
| 2016 | $15,710,000 | $1,454,650 | $17,164,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
