GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,345,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440,000 | $87,000 | $1,527,000 |
| 2024 | $2,115,000 | $171,600 | $2,286,600 |
| 2023 | $2,765,000 | $282,200 | $3,047,200 |
| 2022 | $3,390,000 | $414,675 | $3,804,675 |
| 2021 | $3,995,000 | $568,325 | $4,563,325 |
| 2020 | $4,580,000 | $742,450 | $5,322,450 |
| 2019 | $5,145,000 | $936,350 | $6,081,350 |
| 2018 | $5,695,000 | $1,141,250 | $6,836,250 |
| 2017 | $6,230,000 | $1,356,850 | $7,586,850 |
| 2016 | $6,755,000 | $1,582,950 | $8,337,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,094, or $21.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,095.00 | $2.46 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,197.50 | $3.70 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,112.50 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,508.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.91 |
| Remarketing agent | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,314.80 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,925.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,345.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
