Tax & Util Sys Rev CO Ser 2018 (Ltd Pledge)
$3,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275,000 | $797,900 | $4,072,900 |
| 2024 | $3,475,000 | $908,140 | $4,383,140 |
| 2023 | $3,670,000 | $1,024,230 | $4,694,230 |
| 2022 | $3,860,000 | $1,146,020 | $5,006,020 |
| 2021 | $4,045,000 | $1,273,360 | $5,318,360 |
| 2020 | $4,225,000 | $1,406,100 | $5,631,100 |
| 2019 | $4,400,000 | $1,544,090 | $5,944,090 |
| 2018 | $4,565,000 | $1,619,134 | $6,184,134 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,717, or $23.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,065.00 | $3.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,334.05 | $1.17 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,260.00 | $7.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,445.40 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,887.50 | $5.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
