Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021B
$13,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $16,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,915,000 | $3,062,315 | $16,977,315 |
| 2024 | $14,535,000 | $3,507,020 | $18,042,020 |
| 2023 | $15,125,000 | $3,981,225 | $19,106,225 |
| 2022 | $15,685,000 | $4,483,430 | $20,168,430 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $255,286, or $15.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $31,800.00 | $1.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,924.22 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $87,813.00 | $5.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,493.93 | $1.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,175.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,605.00 | $4.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
