GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 8, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,205,000 | $18,075 | $1,223,075 |
| 2019 | $2,400,000 | $54,075 | $2,454,075 |
| 2018 | $3,580,000 | $113,675 | $3,693,675 |
| 2017 | $4,750,000 | $196,675 | $4,946,675 |
| 2016 | $5,900,000 | $302,675 | $6,202,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
