Tax & WW & Sanitary SS Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2018
$1,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365,000 | $227,500 | $1,592,500 |
| 2024 | $1,510,000 | $300,100 | $1,810,100 |
| 2023 | $1,635,000 | $376,450 | $2,011,450 |
| 2022 | $1,740,000 | $458,050 | $2,198,050 |
| 2021 | $1,820,000 | $543,650 | $2,363,650 |
| 2020 | $1,885,000 | $632,500 | $2,517,500 |
| 2019 | $1,935,000 | $723,850 | $2,658,850 |
| 2018 | $1,965,000 | $814,379 | $2,779,379 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,813, or $59.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $12.72 |
| Financial advisor | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $34,475.00 | $17.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.54 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $6.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,072.58 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,450.00 | $9.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
