Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310,000 | $2,259,450 | $9,569,450 |
| 2024 | $7,680,000 | $2,573,400 | $10,253,400 |
| 2023 | $8,030,000 | $2,905,350 | $10,935,350 |
| 2022 | $8,240,000 | $3,251,300 | $11,491,300 |
| 2021 | $8,440,000 | $3,607,500 | $12,047,500 |
| 2020 | $8,630,000 | $3,973,450 | $12,603,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,684, or $18.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $35,500.00 | $4.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,681.30 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $30,350.00 | $3.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,625.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,540.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,537.50 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
