Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$13,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $15,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,070,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,450,000 | $1,551,204 | $15,001,204 |
| 2024 | $14,025,000 | $1,824,583 | $15,849,583 |
| 2023 | $14,595,000 | $2,103,657 | $16,698,657 |
| 2022 | $14,675,000 | $2,383,385 | $17,058,385 |
| 2021 | $14,675,000 | $2,663,114 | $17,338,114 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,099, or $14.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $26,500.00 | $1.76 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $44,217.00 | $2.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,302.60 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,210.00 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,549.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
