Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,545,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $235,373 | $1,425,373 |
| 2024 | $1,290,000 | $280,813 | $1,570,813 |
| 2023 | $1,380,000 | $330,753 | $1,710,753 |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $381,693 | $1,781,693 |
| 2021 | $1,420,000 | $433,633 | $1,853,633 |
| 2020 | $1,440,000 | $486,573 | $1,926,573 |
| 2019 | $1,460,000 | $540,513 | $2,000,513 |
| 2018 | $1,480,000 | $595,453 | $2,075,453 |
| 2017 | $1,500,000 | $651,393 | $2,151,393 |
| 2016 | $1,520,000 | $708,333 | $2,228,333 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,070, or $58.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,750.00 | $5.66 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $23,625.00 | $15.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $600.75 | $0.39 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $580.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $21,034.25 | $13.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,111.44 | $1.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $3,800.00 | $2.46 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $7.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,154.63 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,368.75 | $8.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
