Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2007
$835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 6, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835,000 | $480,585 | $1,315,585 |
| 2024 | $857,000 | $518,659 | $1,375,659 |
| 2023 | $878,000 | $557,806 | $1,435,806 |
| 2022 | $898,000 | $597,770 | $1,495,770 |
| 2021 | $917,000 | $638,611 | $1,555,611 |
| 2020 | $935,000 | $680,284 | $1,615,284 |
| 2019 | $952,000 | $722,860 | $1,674,860 |
| 2018 | $968,000 | $766,063 | $1,734,063 |
| 2017 | $984,000 | $809,986 | $1,793,986 |
| 2016 | $999,000 | $854,606 | $1,853,606 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
