Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$8,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800,000 | $4,956,575 | $13,756,575 |
| 2024 | $9,005,000 | $5,348,450 | $14,353,450 |
| 2023 | $9,210,000 | $5,742,656 | $14,952,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,175, or $19.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,125.00 | $2.84 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $30,849.50 | $3.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,168.22 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,500.00 | $2.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,828.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,993.75 | $8.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
