Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$1,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860,000 | $99,957 | $1,959,957 |
| 2024 | $2,050,000 | $127,914 | $2,177,914 |
| 2023 | $2,220,000 | $158,444 | $2,378,444 |
| 2022 | $2,370,000 | $191,263 | $2,561,263 |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $226,083 | $2,726,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $26,250, or $10.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,145.00 | $0.46 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $105.00 | $0.04 |
| Private placement | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $10,500.00 | $4.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
