Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,743,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,743,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $97,126 | $997,126 |
| 2024 | $1,016,000 | $123,847 | $1,139,847 |
| 2023 | $1,129,000 | $153,539 | $1,282,539 |
| 2022 | $1,239,000 | $186,125 | $1,425,125 |
| 2021 | $1,346,000 | $221,525 | $1,567,525 |
| 2020 | $1,450,000 | $259,660 | $1,709,660 |
| 2019 | $1,552,000 | $300,478 | $1,852,478 |
| 2018 | $1,651,000 | $343,899 | $1,994,899 |
| 2017 | $1,743,000 | $394,706 | $2,137,706 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $43,000, or $24.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,743.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.45 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,750.00 | $14.77 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,007.00 | $0.58 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Coastal Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
