Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2021A
$2,257,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,601,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,601,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257,000 | $0 | $2,257,000 |
| 2024 | $2,344,000 | $0 | $2,344,000 |
| 2023 | $2,431,000 | $0 | $2,431,000 |
| 2022 | $2,518,000 | $0 | $2,518,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $92,629, or $35.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,601.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $41,601.00 | $15.99 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $977.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $45,500.00 | $17.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
