Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,700,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $347,600 | $3,347,600 |
| 2024 | $3,520,000 | $498,000 | $4,018,000 |
| 2023 | $4,015,000 | $673,150 | $4,688,150 |
| 2022 | $4,485,000 | $871,800 | $5,356,800 |
| 2021 | $4,935,000 | $1,092,950 | $6,027,950 |
| 2020 | $5,295,000 | $1,332,100 | $6,627,100 |
| 2019 | $5,645,000 | $1,588,750 | $7,233,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,987, or $30.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $33,500.00 | $5.88 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,770.75 | $2.77 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,191.52 | $1.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $68,000.00 | $11.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,496.54 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,237.92 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,840.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,150.00 | $4.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
