Tax Anticipation Notes Ser 2019
$240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $2,784 | $242,784 |
| 2024 | $475,000 | $13,804 | $488,804 |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $30,044 | $730,044 |
| 2022 | $920,000 | $51,388 | $971,388 |
| 2021 | $1,135,000 | $77,720 | $1,212,720 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $109,040 | $1,459,040 |
| 2019 | $1,555,000 | $148,724 | $1,703,724 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $51,181, or $32.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $19,745.00 | $12.70 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $29,325.00 | $18.86 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $556.00 | $0.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
