Terms
- Closing date
- October 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540,000 | $485,313 | $3,025,313 |
| 2024 | $2,805,000 | $598,406 | $3,403,406 |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $721,700 | $3,781,700 |
| 2022 | $3,305,000 | $854,794 | $4,159,794 |
| 2021 | $3,545,000 | $995,088 | $4,540,088 |
| 2020 | $3,775,000 | $1,142,281 | $4,917,281 |
| 2019 | $4,000,000 | $1,296,225 | $5,296,225 |
| 2018 | $4,215,000 | $1,457,694 | $5,672,694 |
| 2017 | $4,425,000 | $1,627,563 | $6,052,563 |
| 2016 | $4,625,000 | $1,805,431 | $6,430,431 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
