Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445,000 | $211,663 | $1,656,663 |
| 2024 | $1,600,000 | $264,563 | $1,864,563 |
| 2023 | $1,750,000 | $322,038 | $2,072,038 |
| 2022 | $1,895,000 | $383,575 | $2,278,575 |
| 2021 | $2,035,000 | $448,675 | $2,483,675 |
| 2020 | $2,175,000 | $517,275 | $2,692,275 |
| 2019 | $2,310,000 | $588,975 | $2,898,975 |
| 2018 | $2,445,000 | $663,375 | $3,108,375 |
| 2017 | $2,575,000 | $740,425 | $3,315,425 |
| 2016 | $2,705,000 | $820,075 | $3,525,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,092, or $50.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,705.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $25,805.00 | $9.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,800.00 | $3.62 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,050.00 | $17.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,535.27 | $3.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,604.54 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,901.30 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,059.14 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,031.25 | $4.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
