Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210,000 | $552,981 | $2,762,981 |
| 2024 | $2,325,000 | $633,300 | $2,958,300 |
| 2023 | $2,435,000 | $719,119 | $3,154,119 |
| 2022 | $2,540,000 | $810,188 | $3,350,188 |
| 2021 | $2,640,000 | $906,256 | $3,546,256 |
| 2020 | $2,735,000 | $1,007,075 | $3,742,075 |
| 2019 | $2,825,000 | $1,112,394 | $3,937,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,883, or $48.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,825.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $27,800.00 | $9.84 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $7,900.00 | $2.80 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,750.00 | $17.26 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $5,361.02 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,751.21 | $2.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,237.92 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,932.50 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,025.00 | $9.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
